Program

 

 

June 29 (Mon.)

June 30 (Tue.)

July 1 (Wed.)

(08:45-09:00)

Opening Remark

Namkyoo Park (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea)

 

 

Morning

Session I

(09:00-10:30)

Chair: Byoungho Lee

(Seoul National University)

Chair: Namkyoo Park

(Seoul National University)

Chair: Doyeol (David) Ahn

(University of Seoul)

 Invited 1

Kazuaki Sakoda

(NIMS, Japan)

[Abstract]

 Invited 12

Lei Zhou

(Fudan University, China)

[Abstract]

Invited 21

Jeong Weon Wu

(Ewha Womans University, Korea)

[Abstract]

 Invited 2

Q-Han Park

(Korea University, Korea)

[Abstract]

Invited 13

Takuo Tanaka

(RIKEN, Japan)

[Abstract]

Invited 22

Yoshiaki Kanamori

(Tohoku University, Japan)

[Abstract]

 Invited 3

Tetsuo Kan

(Tokyo University, Japan)

[Abstract]

  Invited 14

Junsuk Rho

(POSTECH, Korea)

[Abstract]

 Invited 23

Young Chul Jun

(UNIST, Korea)

[Abstract]

Morning

Session II

(11:00-12:30)

Chair: Kotaro Kajikawa

(Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Chair: Takuo Tanaka

(RIKEN)

Chair: Tatsunosuke Matsui

(Mie University)

 Invited 4

Yoon Young Kim

(Seoul National University, Korea)

[Abstract]

  Invited 15

Masanobu Iwanaga

(NIMS, Japan)

[Abstract]

 Invited 24

Namkyoo Park

(Seoul National University, Korea)

[Abstract]

 Invited 5

Hideki T. Miyazaki

(NIMS, Japan)

[Abstract]

  Invited 16

Kyungjun Song

(KIMM, Korea)

[Abstract]

 Invited 25

Hiroyuki Kurosawa

(NIMS, Japan)

[Abstract]

 Invited 6

Sam Hyeon Lee

(Yonsei University, Korea)

[Abstract]

 Invited 17

Yasushi Horii

(Kansai University, Japan)

[Abstract]

 Invited 26

Doyeol (David) Ahn

(University of Seoul,Korea)

[Abstract]

(12:30-14:00)

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Afternoon

Session I

(14:00-15:30)

Chair: Wonshik Choi

(Korea University)

-

Chair: Hideki T. Miyazaki

(NIMS)

 Invited 7 

Tatsunosuke Matsui

(Mie University, Japan)

[Abstract]

Poster Session

[Poster 1 ~ 12]

 Invited 27

Yukie Yokota

(RIKEN, Japan)

[Abstract]

 Invited 8 

Hyunyong Choi

(Yonsei University, Korea)

[Abstract]

 Invited 28

Byoungho Lee

(Seoul National University, Korea)

[Abstract]

 Invited 9 

Boyoung Kang

(Osaka University, Japan)

[Abstract]

Closing Remark

Kazuaki Sakoda (NIMS, Japan)

Afternoon

Session II

(16:00-17:30)

Chair: Teruya Ishihara

(Tohoku University)

Chair: Junsuk Rho

(POSTECH)

 

 Invited 10

Wonshik Choi

(Korea University, Korea)

[Abstract]

  Invited 18

Jonghwa Shin

(KAIST, Korea)

[Abstract]

 Invited 11

Kotaro Kajikawa

(Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

[Abstract]

 Invited 19

Yasuhiro Tamayama

(Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)

[Abstract]

Welcoming Reception

(17:30-19:30)

Invited 20

Bumki Min

(KAIST, Korea)

[Abstract]

 

Banquet

(18:00-20:00)